Aroostook Region V EMS

111 High Street, Suite 1

Caribou ME 04736

P - (207) 492-1624


 

Copyright Aroostook Region V EMS.

All Rights Reserved.



Training Center Advisory Committee


Norther Adult Ed. Rep                                                              Dan MacDonald

AREMS Council Rep                                                               John Graves

ADA Rep                                                                                  Peter LaPlante

Hospital Rep                                                                            John Labrie

Physician Rep                                                                         Dr. Beth Collamore

I/C Field Preceptor Rep                                                          Glen Targonski

Hospital Preceptor Rep                                                           Eric Cyr, EMT-P, R.N.

Southern Adult Ed. Rep                                                          Tim Larrabee

Fire Service Rep                                                                     Jonathan Cote

Regional Coordinator                                                              Benjamin Zetterman

Secretary                                                                                 Debbie Morgan

                     REGION V EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES COUNCIL

   2017-2018


Present Composition of Terms & Appointments


AREA
TERM EXPIRATION
TERM
REPRESENTATIVE GROUP
NORTHERN



Mira Saucier
2018 June
3 Year
At Large
John Labrie
2020 March
3 Year
Ambulances
Percy Thibeault
2018 March
3 Year
Consumers
Eric Cyr
2021 March
3 Year
Hospitals
Jessica Pelletier
2018 June
3 Year
Field Provider




NORTH CENTRAL



Timothy Guerrette
2018 June
3 Year
At Large
Scott Dow
2018 March
3 Year
Ambulances
Vacant
2018 March
3 Year
Consumers
Lindsay Michaud
2019 March
3 Year
Hospitals
Scott Michaud
2019 March
3 Year
Field Provider




SOUTH CENTRAL



Josh Blanchette
2019 March 
3 Year       
At Large
Andrew Gagnon
2018 June  
3 Year  
Ambulances
Pat Long
2020 March  
3 Year
Consumers
Daryl Boucher 
2019 March
3 Year 
Hospitals
Dan Gahagan
2020 June
3 Year
Field Provider




SOUTHERN



Vacant
2020 March
3 Year
At Large
Glen Targonski
2020 March
3 Year
Ambulances
Caleb Cullen
2018 March
3 Year
Consumers
Liz Clark
2019 June
3 Year
Hospitals
Katie Cullen
2019 March
3 Year
Field Provider




Vacant
2020 March
3 Year
Health Center
Leah Buck
2020 March
3 Year
Adult Education
Denys Cornelio
2020 March
1 Year
I/C Representative
Peter LaPlant
2020 March
1 Year
ADA Representative
John Martin
2020 March
3 Year
Legislative Liaison
Jennifer Michaud
2020 March
3 Year
At Large (EMD) Manage



NAME                                                 TERM EXPIRES                                 OFFICE HELD

John Labrie                                          2018 June 2 Year                                President

Glen Targonski                                    2018 June 2 Year                                Vice President

Percy Thibeault                                   2018 June 2 Year                                Treasurer

Tim Guerrette                                     2018 June 2 Year                                Secretary

Dr. Beth Collamore                             2018 June 2 Year                                Medical Director

Dr. Christopher Ewing                        2018 June 2 Year                                Medical Director